Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian Paul Hewett

Age: 59, born 29 May 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

110 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
3 - You Caught My Eye In . . . [Actor Scrapbook] (108 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (23 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
1 votes
born in year 1959 (28 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Adrian Paul Hewett (born 29 May 1959), better known as Adrian Paul, is an actor best known for his role on the television series Highlander: The Series as Duncan MacLeod. In 1997, he founded the Peace Fund charitable organisation. Paul was born in London, in 1959, the first of three brothers to an Italian mother and a British father. Paul first became a model, then a dancer and choreographer. In 1985, he left Europe for the United States to pursue a dance and modelling career. Paul has spent time in the theatre with numerous plays, the most notable of which was a guest appearance in Beauty and the Beast which he has stated ... (more)
Tags: Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Born 1959 (1), Born In 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
6.3
452 Watched
Rating:
6.2
162 Watched
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Potion #9 (1992)
Rating:
5.2
222 Watched
Rating:
4.9
166 Watched
Rating:
3.5
54 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
6
18 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
452 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (23 person items)

"Duncan Macleod Highlander "