Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Stats

Birth Name: Adewale Rotimi Akinnuoye Agbaje

Age: 56, born 22 August 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
101 votes
Most Difficult Names To Spell And/Or Pronounce (19 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in London, England on August 22, 1967, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje split his time as a youth between the UK and Nigeria. After earning a Masters from London's prestigious King's College University, a career in acting came his way when acclaimed director Frank Marshall cast him in Congo. He began working as a fashion model in Milan, but eventually moved to Los Angeles to act. He is also fluent in numerous languages, including English, Italian, Yoruba and Swahili, and can speak French as well. Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje has been seen on episodes of New York Undercover and Red Shoe Diaries, before he had his big break in film. A ... (more)
Tags: British (5), Black (5), Lost (4), Actor (3), Tall (2), Born 1967 (2), Model (2), African (1), Great (1), Male (1), European (1), English (1), Mr. Eko (1), Born In 1967 (1), Born In August (1), August 22 (1), Game Of Thrones (1), 1960s Births (1), British Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3918 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3560 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2889 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1581 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1320 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4546 Watched
2. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
3. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched
4. Oz
Rating:
7.9
675 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.1
9 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Suicide Squad (2016)2- Thor: The Dark World (2013)3- The Bourne Identity (2002)4- The Mummy Returns (2001)5- Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995)"


Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrity Buddhists (34 person items)

"Akinnuoye-Agbaje is a Buddhist, a member of Sōka Gakkai International."


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Killer Croc!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Mufasa from The Lion King."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"The Bonecruncher!"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Killer Croc: "


A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago