Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stuart Leslie Goddard

Age: 69, born 3 November 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
38 votes
excentricidade (28 items)
list by Ferz
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
19 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Adam Ant Videos

Adam Ant - Apollo 9

103 Views

Added 10 years ago


Adam Ant - Strip

89 Views

Added 10 years ago


Adam Ant - Rough Stuff

87 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Adam Ant videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Adam Ant is an English musician who gained popularity as the lead singer of New Romantic/post-punk group Adam and the Ants and later as a solo artist, scoring 10 UK top ten hits from 1980 to 1983, including three No.1s.
Tags: Singer (12), New Wave (3), Actor (3), Rock (3), Pop (3), Post-Punk (2), Musician (2), Born 1954 (2), 1980s (2), New Romantic (2), English (2), Handsome (2), Scorpio (1), Bipolar Disorder (1), Beautiful (1), Rock Star (1), Flamboyant (1), Theatrical (1), Fashion Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.2
551 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
5. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
252 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
8 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own
3. Friend or Foe (1990)
Rating:
8.2
4 own
Rating:
9.5
3 want this
Rating:
8.5
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
2. Nomads (1985)
Rating:
5.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 want to see
Rating:
5.4
12 Watched




Books

1 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

francepaulette posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

francepaulette posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

francepaulette posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »