Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abbie Cornish

Age: 40, born 7 August 1982

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Adel Altamimi


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
154 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
124 votes
Kick ass Females (41 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 30 comments

Abbie Cornish Videos

NYLON TV + ABBIE CORNISH

199 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Abbie Cornish Interview

147 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

64 votes
48 votes
40 votes
37 votes
30 votes

Description: Australian actress known for her film and television roles, particularly her award-winning lead performance in 2004's Somersault, and internationally for her role as Fanny Brawne in Bright Star and her appearance as Sweet Pea in Sucker Punch. Sister of Isabelle Cornish [Link removed - login to see] In 2004, Cornish appeared in the award-winning short film Everything Goes with Hugo Weaving. She received the Australian Film Institute Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role, Best Actress at the FCCA and IF Awards and Best Breakthrough Performance at the 2005 Miami International Film Festival for her role in Somersault. Corn ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), Blonde (14), Australian (13), Female (11), Beautiful (9), Hot (7), Cute (5), Born 1982 (5), Pretty (4), Great Smile (4), Sweet (3), Aussie (3), Vegetarian (3), Bond Girl (3), Gorgeous (3), Deserves An Oscar (3), Pure Beauty (3), August 7 (3), Action (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sucker Punch (2011)
Rating:
5.9
1544 Watched
2. Limitless (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1571 Watched
Rating:
6.6
830 Watched
Rating:
7.1
815 Watched
Rating:
6.6
674 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
973 Watched
Rating:
5.7
271 Watched
Rating:
6.8
276 Watched
Rating:
7.8
250 Watched
Rating:
6
112 Watched




Update feed

jerryspring voted for an image 1 day, 15 hours ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 5 days, 20 hours ago

molliekk voted for an image 5 days, 23 hours ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
ressan voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

ressan posted a video 3 weeks, 4 days ago
ressan posted a video 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

aria69 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

che22 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

usafsg voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
piaah voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

komutanlogar56 voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
nuscreen2016 voted for an image 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 28 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 24 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 23 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
ressan voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

billiejo voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

iMickeyD voted for 50 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

nand voted for an image 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
unclebuck77 voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jacquesbrison voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »