Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aasif Hakim Mandviwala

Age: 56, born 5 March 1966

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by M. Night Shyamalan (57 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aasif Hakim Mandviwala (born March 5, 1966), known professionally as Aasif Mandvi /ˈɑːsɨf ˈmɑːndviː/, is an Indian-American actor and comedian. He began appearing as an occasional contributing correspondent on The Daily Show on August 9, 2006. On March 12, 2007, he was promoted to a regular correspondent. Mandvi was born in Bombay (now Mumbai), India, to a Muslim family. His family moved to Bradford, England, when he was a year old, where his father ran a corner shop and his mother was a nurse. Although Mandvi still identifies as a "working-class kid from Bradford", he attended the independent Woodhouse Grov ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (4), Indian (3), Daily Show (3), Male (2), Actor (1), King Of The Hill (1), Born 1966 (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2172 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1447 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1618 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6997 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2583 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1893 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1493 Watched
5. Analyze This (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1255 Watched




Movies written by

1. Today's Special (2009)
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
kah posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago