Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Edward Eckhart

Age: 54, born 12 March 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
98 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Aaron Eckhart Videos

Aaron Eckhart Knows What Women Want

17 Views

Added 4 months ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: From Neil LaBute mainstay to romantic lead and brainy action hero, versatile screen presence Aaron Eckhart has the talent to convincingly portray everything from the most despicable misogynist to affable love interests with equal zeal. How many other actors could purposefully and gleefully crush the soul of an innocent deaf woman before successfully charming one of the '90s most notable onscreen feminists with equal conviction? Born on March 12, 1968, to a computer executive father and a mother who wrote children's books in Santa Clara County, CA, Eckhart spent most of his childhood in Cupertino before moving with his family to ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), American (10), Born 1968 (5), Harvey Dent (3), Two-Face (3), Male (3), Blonde (2), March 12 (1), DILF (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born In 1968 (1), If Chins Could Kill (1), Born In March (1), Hairy (1), Butt Chin (1), Average (1), Chin (1), Action (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7294 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3273 Watched
3. Erin Brockovich (2000)
Rating:
6.7
2377 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1829 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1045 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Dark Knight (2008)2- Olympus Has Fallen (2013)3- Sully (2006)4- Thank You for Smoking (2005)5- Erin Brockovich (2000)"


yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1997 (12 person items)

" Aaron Eckhart Starred in: In the Company of Men (1997, Neil LaBute)"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Aaron Edward EckhartAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 5 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Nick Naylor in Thank You for Smoking"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Odeon Leicester Square in 2016, in a LFF Q&A for Sully (surprise film)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago