Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Kate Winslet
8.2 Rating
(1618 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Age: 38, born 5 October 1975

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ned Rocknroll


Lists

488 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 96 comments
298 votes
The evolution of... (915 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 51 comments
225 votes
She's So Hot... Boom! (165 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 30 comments
223 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 4 years ago 53 comments
218 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 3 years ago 230 comments

Kate Winslet Videos

Kate Winslet - What If - Official Music Video

398 Views, 3 votes

Added 2 years ago


Modern Movie Legends - Kate Winslet

34 Views

Added 1 year ago




About: If you ask Kate Winslet what she liked about any of her characters, and the word "ballsy" is bound to pop up at least once. The British actress has made a point of eschewing straightforward pretty-girl parts in favor of more devilish damsels; as a result, she's built an eclectic resume; that runs the gamut from Shakespearean tragedy to modern-day mysticism and erotica. Born into a family of thespians -- parents Roger Winslet and Sally Bridges-Winslet were both stage acto ... (more)
Actress (49), British (33), Beautiful (33), Redhead (18), Oscar Winner (15), Titanic (14), Hot (13), Blonde (13), Gorgeous (13), Female (13), English (12), Born 1975 (12), European (11), Curvy (11), Stunning (10), Blue Eyes (7), Smoker (6), Actor (6), Talented (6), Straight (6)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Titanic (1997)
Rating:
7
8093 Watched
Rating:
8
5193 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2875 Watched
4. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2170 Watched
5. The Reader (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1394 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.4
931 Watched
Rating:
6.6
655 Watched
Rating:
7.1
553 Watched
4. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
374 Watched
Rating:
5
416 Watched



Music


Rating:
8.1
3 want this
Rating:
7.7
2 want this



Books


Rating:
7.8
1 want this



Update feed

TheKnight12 added this to a list 1 day, 2 hours ago
Sexiest Redhead Characters (POLL) (59 person items)

"Rose DeWitt Bukater (Titanic) Total: 20 Points dmj (10), bb90 (8), Jordan (2) "


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 day, 6 hours ago
RedHeadLover ❤ voted for an image 2 days, 7 hours ago

Forensic Guy voted for an image 2 days, 9 hours ago

Mahnum added this to a list 2 days, 21 hours ago
A View To Kill (74 person items)
heartline voted for an image 2 days, 22 hours ago

Kenji added this to a list 3 days, 8 hours ago
Blue Pineapple added this to a list 3 days, 17 hours ago
Elegant Women (102 person items)
Jordan added this to a list 4 days, 13 hours ago
Women in Black (15 person items)
Rubiconman voted for an image 5 days, 2 hours ago

footsmell voted for an image 5 days, 3 hours ago

Henny voted for 3 images 6 days, 1 hour ago

rewster added this to a list 6 days, 14 hours ago
The 100 Most Beautiful Women of All Time(IMO) (100 person items)

" Actress Born. 1975 "


natali0903 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Chels added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
WHY DON'T YOU AGE?! (33 person items)

"If anything, Kate has gotten better looking with age."


zapatadoro voted for 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Joe voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

footsniff posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

natali0903 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Henny voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

echo added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Listal 300 The Most Influential Celebrities (320 person items)

"1618 ratings"


Zara voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Repeated On-Screen Couples (79 person items)

"Kate Winslet & Leonardo DiCaprio Love Interests in: Titanic (1997) As Rose DeWitt Bukater & Jack Dawson "


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Favorite Dreamworks Characters (45 person items)

"Rita Malone (Flushed Away): This is one badass rat-chick, she's like Lara Croft if she was an anthropomorphic rat."


dmj added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Listal's Most Beautiful ('75 - '79) Women *POLL (63 person items)

"Born: 1975 TOTAL - 9 POINTS XanderZ - 2 toxicflash - 4 Jordan - 3 "


dmj added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Listal's Most Beautiful ('75 - '79) Women *POLL (63 person items)

"Born: 1975 TOTAL - 9 POINTS XanderZ - 2 toxicflash - 4 Jordan - 3 "


NavelFan voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

reeallly voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

nabilinho voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

nabilinho voted for 22 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

llllkirallll posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

llllkirallll voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

nabilinho voted for 23 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Parker voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Facemelter voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Exclusive voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 36 Next »