Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoë Tamerlis Lund

Born: 9 February 1962 Died: 16 April 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Favorite actresses (99 items)
list by Melancoly Baby
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
born in year 1962 (60 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 5 months ago

Zoë Lund Videos

ZOE LUND

104 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Zoë Lund videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zoë Lund was a former American musician turned model, actress, and screenwriter. She was best known for her association with Abel Ferrara, in whose movie Ms. 45 she starred. Some of her other acting work included a guest spot on Miami Vice and Larry Cohen's Special Effects. She was born to a Swedish mother and Romanian father. Lund co-wrote the screenplay for Bad Lieutenant, and left behind much unpublished material. Although she had never met supermodel Gia Carangi, she was working on a biographical screenplay of Carangi's life at the time of her death, and she appeared posthumously in the documentary The Self-Destruction of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

1. Bad Lieutenant (1992)
Rating:
7.1
492 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Lieutenant (1992)
Rating:
7.1
492 Watched
Rating:
7.1
128 Watched
Rating:
7.2
24 want to see
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 want to see




TV

1. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.7
338 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
1 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Jeff Newcomer posted a comment on this image 4 years, 4 months ago

"Was this shot in Desert Hot Springs, CA? I think this is the old sign for the nudist colony up on the hill?"