Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zlatko Burić

Age: 69, born 13 May 1953

Country of origin: Croatia

Currently Residing In: Denmark

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dragana Milutinović


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (319 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Zlatko Burić (born 13 May 1953) is a Croat-Danish actor. He was born in Osijek, Croatia (then part of Yugoslavia), and educated at Dramski Studio in Osijek (1972). In the 1970s and early 1980s, Kićo (his famous nickname) belonged to the experimental theater group "KUGLA GLUMIŠTE" (formed in 1975) together with Zeljko Zorica–Sis and Damir Bartol–Indos. In 1981 he moved to Denmark. He married Sonja Hindkjaer, with whom he has three children. After divorce, he married Dragana Milutinović, on 7 October 1998. He has appeared in several successful Danish films from the 1990s and 2000s, frequently appearing in f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2412 Watched
Rating:
6.9
356 Watched
3. Pusher (1996)
Rating:
7.2
256 Watched
4. Pusher II (2004)
Rating:
7.6
149 Watched
Rating:
7.3
120 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Strike Back (2010)
Rating:
7.9
68 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
3. 1864 (2014)
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago