Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zena Moyra Marshall

Born: 1 January 1926 Died: 10 July 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ivan Foxwell


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
76 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
71 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 13 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Zena Moyra Marshall (1 January 1926 โ€“ 10 July 2009) was a British actress of film and television. She attended St Mary's, Ascot and trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA). She worked with Ensa (the Entertainments National Service Association) during the Second World War. Marshall's film career began with a small role in Caesar and Cleopatra (1945), with Claude Rains and Vivien Leigh. Her exotic looks resulted in her being cast in "ethnic" roles, such as Asian women, including her role as the Chinese character Miss Taro, in the first James Bond film, Dr. No (1962). Marshall appeared in Those Magn ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.2
51 Watched
Rating:
7.1
39 Watched
Rating:
6.2
15 Watched
5. Miranda (1948)
Rating:
6.8
10 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched
2. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9.7
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago
Duckman posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Ms. Taro Dr. No (1962) "


tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
What's your name ? What's your number ? (20 person items)

" Mistero 007-DR-NO"


SA-512 voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 4 years ago

"She's Nadja Regin"


ST9156 voted for an image 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Bond Girls 007 (12 beauty items)
chance voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago