Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zen Brant Gesner

Age: 48, born 23 June 1970

Country of origin: United States


Lists

11 votes
I Had a Dream (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
6 votes
The Quiet One's Favorite TV Actors (14 items)
list by Audrey C
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Serving as his actress mother's legacy, Zen Gesner began gracing the big screen with his chiseled good looks in 1994, when he had small roles in Dumb & Dumber (starring Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels) and Victim. He was born to Nan Martin on June 23, 1970, in Van Nuys, CA, and began crafting his skill as an actor immediately following high school. After studying fencing and stage combat at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, he returned to the U.S. West Coast. There he had two sons, Finn and Rory, borne of wife Cynthia Farrelly Gesner. As brother-in-law of producers Peter Farrelly and Bobby Farrelly, handsome Gesn ... (more)
Tags: Cancer (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Sinbad (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4098 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3932 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2887 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2523 Watched
Rating:
5.7
676 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1097 Watched
Rating:
6.3
50 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen