Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eliza Susan Pitts

Born: 3 January 1894 Died: 7 June 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John E. Woodall


Lists

49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
"We didn't need dialogue, we had faces" (52 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Classic Film Stars (74 items)
list by DawnM74
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

First a silent-screen heroine, then a daft-headed character actress in US films from the 20s through the 50s.
Tags: Supporting Actress (2), American (2), Died 1963 (1), Born 1894 (1), Silent Film Actress (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1920s (1), 1910s (1), Silent Cinema (1), Eccentric (1), Comedy (1), Typecast (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
410 Watched
Rating:
7.4
302 Watched
Rating:
8.1
177 want to see
Rating:
7.6
34 want to see
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
9.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago