Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Zalman King

Stats

Birth Name: Zalman King Lefkowitz

Born: 23 May 1942 Died: 3 February 2012

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Louisianna Knop


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Zalman King was born on May 23, 1942 in Trenton, New Jersey, USA as Zalman King Lefkowitz. He was a producer and director, known for 9½ Weeks (1986), In God's Hands (1998) and Galaxy of Terror (1981). He was married to Patricia Louisianna Knop. He died on February 3, 2012 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
Tags: Born 1942 (2), Died 2012 (2), Writer (1), Director (1), Bonanza (1), Tv Western (1), Gunsmoke (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
572 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 9½ Weeks (1986)
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
2. Wild Orchid (1989)
Rating:
5.5
122 Watched
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
4. Roadie (1980)
Rating:
4.6
10 Watched
Rating:
4.7
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
65 want to see
Rating:
5.8
85 Watched
3. Blue Sunshine (1978)
Rating:
5.7
42 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
Rating:
6.9
7 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wild Orchid (1989)
Rating:
5.5
122 Watched
Rating:
6.1
58 Watched
3. Delta of Venus (1995)
Rating:
5.1
18 Watched
Rating:
4.7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
2. SexArt (2012)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
3. Body Language (2008)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)
SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Shaun posted 2 images 4 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago