Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zacharias Ward

Age: 51, born 31 August 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jen McMahan


Lists

8 votes
born in year 1970 (99 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
redhead actors (150 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Marauderโ€™s Characters Dream Cast (16 items)
list by Mrs.CorP
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 40s (99 items)
list by rose77
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Red haired men! (30 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Zack Ward was born in 1970. He wanted to act, but his mom, an actress herself, wanted her son to be normal, and would not let him. Finally, his brother intervened, allowing Zack the chance to act. After a year of the small stuff, he got his first big audition for the '80s classic A Christmas Story (1983). About 300 kids showed up for the part (originally he was the sidekick, Grover), and he kept getting called back until it was him and one other redhead. He won the role. On the first set, in Cleveland, the director told him that he was to play the part of Scut Farcus instead of Grover. This was his breakthrough.
Tags: Canadian (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Yellow Eyes (2), Redhead (1), Born 1970 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Pale (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Born In 1970 (1), Looks Like Johnny Craig (1), A Christmas Story (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4510 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2066 Watched
4. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4198 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2192 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1273 Watched
Rating:
7.5
827 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Restoration (2016)
Rating:
5
3 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Bethany (2017)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
3. Restoration (2016)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
2
1 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago