Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Andrew Knighton

Age: 40, born 25 October 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hang Knighton


Lists

31 votes
Hottest men on TV (25 items)
list by Avian
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (586 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (88 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Zachary Knighton Videos

Happy Endings Best of Dave Season One

21 Views

Added 4 years ago


Help Out Zach Knighton

18 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zachary Andrew Knighton (born October 25, 1978) is an American actor, most widely known for starring as Dave Rose on the ABC comedy series Happy Endings. Prior to that, he co-starred as Dr. Bryce Varley on ABC's science fiction series FlashForward. Knighton was born in Alexandria, Virginia and in 1996, graduated from Frank W. Cox High School in Virginia Beach, Virginia and the Governor's School for the Arts. Afterwards, he attended Virginia Commonwealth University. He is a fan of horror films and surfing. In 2007, he starred in the horror film remake The Hitcher, with Sophia Bush, playing the role originally performed by C ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Born In 1978 (1), Born 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4201 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.8
659 Watched
Rating:
7.1
609 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
611 Watched
Rating:
5.8
447 Watched
Rating:
5.1
128 Watched
4. The Mudge Boy (2003)
Rating:
6.1
64 Watched
5. Surfer, Dude (2008)
Rating:
4.4
59 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 4 months ago
EmmaBell posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago