Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Knight Galifianakis

Age: 53, born 1 October 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Quinn Lundberg


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 75 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
101 votes
Most Difficult Names To Spell And/Or Pronounce (19 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 45 comments
78 votes
Celebrity Pokemon Evolutions ツ (17 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 13 comments

Zach Galifianakis Videos

Zach Galifianakis on physical comedy.

93 Views

Added 10 years ago


Arcade Fire - Here Comes the Night Time

60 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Originally from western North Carolina, Zach moved to New York City after failing his last college class by one point. Zach got his start performing his brand of humor in the back of a hamburger joint in Times Square. He now tours the country, performing in coffee shops and universities. When not performing stand-up, Zach spends time at his home in the mountains of his native North Carolina, where he hopes to open a writer's retreat on a completely self-sustained farm. After more than a decade performing stand-up comedy and making both television and film appearances, Zach Galifianakis broke through to wider recognition with ... (more)
Tags: Actor (19), Comedian (7), Male (5), Born 1969 (4), American (4), Funny (3), Beard (3), Stand-up Comedian (3), Overrated (2), Fat Gesus (2), October 1 (2), Born In October (2), Berewok! (2), Chubby (2), SNL Host (2), Libra (2), Comedy (2), Sometimes Funny (2), Bear (2), Bus Stop Man (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3704 Watched
2. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2727 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1838 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1345 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 days, 17 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Hangover (2009)2- Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014)3- Into the Wild (2007)4- The Hangover Part II (2011)5- Due Date (2010)"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Al McWhiggin!"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Zachary Knight GalifianakisAmerican Actor, Comedian, Musician & Writer• Greek;• Scottish;• English;• Welsh;• French Huguenot;• Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Hercules Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Phil!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Al McWhiggin (Toy Story 2)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Louis!"


rose77 added this to a list 3 years ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
If I have to make a casting (109 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years ago
MurdererX posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Baskets (2016- ) Character: Chip Baskets / Dale Baskets Previous TV Shows Starring Zach Galifianakis Bored to Death (2009-2011) Character: Ray Hueston Dog Bites Man (2006) Character: Alan Finger Tru Calling (2003-2005) Character: Davis"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: BelowYear: 2002"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ZACH GALIFIANAKISin... The Muppets (2011) ZACH GALIFIANAKISin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago