Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary David Alexander Efron

Age: 36, born 18 October 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 68 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 36 comments

Zac Efron Videos

Zac Efron: CH Men Commercial

365 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Zac Efron & Vanessa Hudgens Commercial

349 Views

Added 13 years ago



View all Zac Efron videos

Photos

21 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Zachary David Alexander Efron was born on October 18, 1987, in San Luis Obispo, California. He is the son of Starla Baskett, a former secretary, and David Efron, an electrical engineer. He has a brother, Dylan. His surname, "Efron", means "lark" (a bird) in Hebrew. His paternal grandfather was Jewish, and Zac has described himself as Jewish. Zac took his first step toward acting at the age of 11 when his parents took note of his singing ability. Singing lessons soon led to an appearance in the production of "Gypsy" and he was hooked. Efron first garnered attention as as the star of the original H ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), Jewish (26), Jew (25), Hebrew (24), American (11), Hot (8), Cute (8), Male (7), Gorgeous (5), Lovely (5), Born 1987 (5), Amazing (4), Model (4), Good Singer (4), Hairspray (4), Beautiful Eyes (4), Beautiful Hair (4), I Would Do Him (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
1531 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hairspray (2007)
Rating:
6.2
1397 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1403 Watched
3. The Lorax (2012)
Rating:
5.8
663 Watched
Rating:
4.9
649 Watched
5. Neighbors (2014)
Rating:
5.9
626 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.4
24 own
Rating:
7.8
15 own




Update feed

jrf001 posted 2 images 6 days, 19 hours ago

jrf001 posted 12 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

TRUMP voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

art_kazam voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Emi posted 2 images 9 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted 12 images [View All] 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sober Celebrities (30 person items)

"Yup, that's right. The High School Musical heartthrob is sober after his alcohol and drug addiction resulted in rehab in 2013. Zac Efron told ELLE in 2016, "You get out of life what you put in. Crossing the line is what leads to greatness.""


DailyCelebLife posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

monty added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
people of my year (68 person items)
Dina Hassan added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Dearest to my heart (17 person items)
cudion added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Neighbors (2014)2- The Greatest Showman (2017)3- 17 Again (2009)4- Baywatch (2017)5- The Disaster Artist (2017)"


jrf001 posted 4 images 2 years ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The former teenage heartthrob has made major life changes in recent years, including transitioning to a plant-based lifestyle. He even credits veganism for his svelte physique: "That's completely changed the way that my body works, and the way that I metabolize food, the way it turns into energy, the way that I sleep. It's been brilliant. It’s been great for my exercise, and great for my routine," he told Teen Vogue."


Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Ken!"


yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

angy91 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Zachary David Alexander EfronAmerican Actor & Singer• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• German;• Scottish;• Irish;• Dutch;• Belgian/Flemish; "


jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

angy91 voted for 93 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »