Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yvonne Joyce Craig

Born: 16 May 1937 Died: 17 August 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 68 comments
119 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
117 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Yvonne Craig Videos

Holy Suntan, Batgirl!

1639 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Yvonne's The One

877 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Yvonne Craig Tapegag

479 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

31 votes
24 votes
22 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Yvonne Joyce Craig (May 16, 1937 โ€“ August 17, 2015) was an American actress who was renowned for her role as Barbara Gordon/Batgirl in the 1960s television series Batman. Other notable roles in her career include Dorothy Johnson in the 1963 movie It Happened at the World's Fair, Azalea Tatum in the 1964 movie Kissin' Cousins and as the green-skinned Orion Marta in the Star Trek episode "Whom Gods Destroy" (1969).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
2. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. In Like Flint (1967)
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
4. Kissin' Cousins (1964)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 want to see




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
TrekMedic posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 voted for 124 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

El Zorro voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 25 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

perod voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

philbird7216 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

philbird7216 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 12 months ago

shanadee voted for an image 12 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 12 months ago

Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 12 months ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

anakin1985 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »