Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yvette Carmen Mimieux

Born: 8 January 1942 Died: 17 January 2022

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Howard F. Ruby


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
140 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years ago 10 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
67 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before X - Surfer Girls (80 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
50 votes
"Y"s Girls (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Yvette Mimieux Videos

One Step Beyond THE CLOWN S2E27

60 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Yvette Mimieux (born January 8, 1942) is a retired American movie and television actress. Yvette Carmen Mimieux was born in Los Angeles, California to a French father and Mexican mother. Before her film career began, Mimieux was one of four finalists from a beauty contest picked by Elvis Presley (while he was filming Jailhouse Rock, 1957) who were invited to come to the set and compete for a bit role in the movie ("girl in bathing suit"). She and the other girls modelled their suits (and figures); Mimieux was not selected. Among her earliest screen appearances was a role in the teen movie Where the Boys Are (1960 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (3), Born 1942 (2), Died 2022 (2), Blonde (2), Cat Eyes (1), Sci-fi (1), Yancy Derringer (1), Tv Western (1), Blue-Eyed (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 80 (1), Anthropologist (1), Gracious (1), Retired (1), Cute (1), Tv Actress (1), Drama (1), Lovely (1), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
337 Watched
2. The Black Hole (1979)
Rating:
5.6
165 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 want to see
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month ago
Deaths in 2022 (76 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)
torduli voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij posted a comment on this image 8 months, 1 week ago

"Lum Invader"


tijtij voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

swedart added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Truly beautiful women (121 beauty items)
Eric the Red voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

nitevision voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

moonshot5 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

moonshot5 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Duckman voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

powerking14 voted for 36 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 4 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »