Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jytte Stensgaard

Age: 74, born 14 May 1946

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Walters


Lists

134 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
Smukke Kvinder Fรธdt i Danmark (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
44 votes
"Y"s Girls (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Those Classic Legs (92 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Yutte Stensgaard Videos

YUTTE STENSGAARD .

119 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Yutte Stensgaard (born 14 May 1946) is a Danish actress born in Thisted, Jutland, Denmark, best known for her starring role in Hammer's Lust for a Vampire.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Carry on Matron (1972)
Rating:
6.9
60 Watched
Rating:
5.6
45 Watched
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched
4. Carry on Loving (1970)
Rating:
7
49 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched
2. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
6.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 3 days, 12 hours ago

Jason Voorhees rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
nitevision voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

steelyd7 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

apo55a rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years ago

Georgini voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

joseph rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images [View All] 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted 10 images [View All] 4 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted 30 images [View All] 4 years ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 4 years, 3 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"YUTTE STENSGAARD 14 May 1946Appearances: 6 1 Film + 5 TVTELEVISION SERIES Doctor in the House Peace and Quiet (1969)HELGATELEVISION SERIES Doctor in the House Rallying Round... (1969)HELGATELEVISION SERIES Doctor in the House Getting the Bird (1969)HELGATELEVISION SERIES Doctor in the House The Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever Casino (1969)HELGATELEVISION SERIES Doctor in the House Pass or Fail? (1969)HELGADoctor in Trouble (1970)EVE"


Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
irishblue rated this 6/10 4 years, 8 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"YUTTE STENSGAARD 14 May 1946 Lust for a Vampire (1971)"


browser posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Hammer Films stars (27 person items)
Viro rated this 10/10 5 years ago
Viro voted for 2 images 5 years ago