Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 仁藤優子

Age: 50, born 28 August 1971

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rintarou Nishi


Yuko Nito Videos


View all Yuko Nito videos

Photos


Description: Japanese actress and former idol singer. Nito got her start in the world of show business in 1986 when she won the Actress Award at the annual Horipro Talent Caravan contest. A year later, she debuted as a singer with the single "Okorinbo no Ningyo". She won many awards including the Rookie of the Year award at the Japan Song Ballad awards. But sadly, Nito gave up singing and go into acting when her throat would become in bad condition. Untill May 2008, Nito was part of the futsal team XANADU loves NHC. A year later in 2009, she married voice actor Nishi Rintaro. - See more at: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Kansen rettô (2009)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV

1. Aibô (2000)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 week ago

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

boogiepop1989 1 year, 7 months ago