Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 内田有紀

Age: 48, born 16 November 1975

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Actress (22 items)
list by lit_sp0715
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Favorite Asian Stars (17 items)
list by Lacey
Published 8 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Uchida Yuki is a Japanese actress, and a popular 1990s Japanese idol, model and singer. She practiced fencing in high school and ranked 3rd in a tournament in Tokyo in 1991. She began her career as a model in commercials, notably for the confectionery company Lotte, then debuted in acting in 1992 in the drama Sono Toki, Heart wa Nusumareta. She became a swimsuit model for the swimwear company Unitika in 1993, and got popular as an idol, partly due to her then unusual tomboyish look with short hair and husky voice. She began to get large exposure in commercials and media, and hosted her own weekly 30mn late radio show, Yozora ni ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Scorpio (2), Tall (2), Cute (2), 1990s (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Idol (2), I Would Do Her (2), Beautiful (2), Pixie Cut (1), Born 1975 (1), Bubbly (1), Husky Voice (1), Fashion Icon (1), Talented (1), Born In November (1), Stunner (1), Idol Actor (1), 90s Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
39 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.7
15 want to see
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see
4. Fake
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

farahsaxount posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

farahbear 9 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount posted 141 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Straight Edger 1 year, 11 months ago
boogiepop1989 3 years, 3 months ago
dougcampbell 3 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years ago
Kendraatje posted 14 images [View All] 4 years ago

Agirl 4 years, 7 months ago
lit_sp0715 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actress (22 person items)
n62162133 5 years, 10 months ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Carol Uso posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo 7 years, 11 months ago