Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 堀江 由衣, Horie Yui

Age: 45, born 20 September 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

19 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Yui Horie Videos

堀江由衣 GRANDEEK~Gaiden~

51 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Yui Horie videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress and singer affiliated with VIMS and Starchild. She has been affectionately nicknamed "Hocchan" (ほっちゃん) by her Japanese fans. She debuted as a voice actress in 1997, releasing her debut single "My best friend" on November 18, 1998. Since then, she has been involved in excess of 350 productions in addition to promotional material, concert performances, as well as charting several albums and singles. She won the award for Best Supporting Voice Actress in the 4th Seiyu Awards. She is one of a handful of Japanese idol voice actors that rose to prominence in the 2000s, whose popu ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2), Anime (1), J-POP (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1468 Watched
2. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1048 Watched
3. Fruits Basket (2001)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched
Rating:
6.6
341 Watched
5. Vampire Knight (2008)
Rating:
6.9
271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Re: Cutie Honey (2004)
Rating:
6.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
24 Watched




Music




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Muzui posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)