Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katorah Kasanova Marrero

Age: 29, born 3 April 1992

Country of origin: United States


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Female (54 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Celebrity Latino...Entertainers (127 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Women Rappers (79 items)
list by emmawa
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Artists/Bands (29 items)
list by mogimogi
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Young M.A. Videos

Young M.A - "Quiet Storm" (Official Video)

23 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Young M.A - "EAT" (Official Video)

20 Views

Added 4 years ago


Young M.A "OOOUUU" (Official Video)

19 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lyricist and rapper who became best known for her YouTube video "Brooklyn (Chiraq Freestyle)." She released a debut mixtape called Sleepwalkin and a debut project called Herstory. She has over 700,000 subscribers on YouTube and more than 1.1 million followers on Instagram. Growing up, she was never the girly girl and even played football. She began dropping tracks on YouTube in the summer of 2013, songs that included "Levels," "Kold World" and "OG Bobby Johnson." She was born and raised in Brooklyn, New York. She performed freestyles on Funkmaster Flex's Hot 97 show. Genres: ... (more)
Tags: Rap (2), Rapper (2), Hip Hop (1), Pop (1), Hip-hop (1), American (1), Singer (1), Black (1), Born 1992 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
2. The After Party (2018)
Rating:
5
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Robot (2015)
Rating:
8
432 Watched
Rating:
7
83 Watched
Rating:
5.7
28 Watched
4. Wild 'N Out (2005)
Rating:
5.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 11 months ago
mogimogi added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Artists/Bands (29 person items)
emmawa added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Rappers (79 person items)
emmawa posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
justyouandme voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

justyouandme rated this 3/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Khiarahana posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

brofiend rated this 1/10 4 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago