Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 손연진 / Son Yeon Jin (Son Yun Jin)

Age: 41, born 11 January 1982

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bin Hyeon


Lists

173 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women of East Asia (99 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (34 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Korean Women (679 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
29 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (102 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Ye-jin Son Videos



Photos

14 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Son Ye-jin is a South Korean actress. She rose to fame in romance-themed films and television series such as The Classic (2003), Summer Scent (2003), A Moment to Remember (2004), and April Snow (2005), but has won acting recognition for her versatility in diverse genres, notably in Alone in Love (2006) and My Wife Got Married (2008). Son Ye-jin has taken on a variety of roles in her career to date, propelling her to fame both in Korea and in other Asian countries. She first appeared in a supporting role in Park Ki-hyung's film Secret Tears in 2000, and then went on to take the lead in TV dramas such as Delicious Proposal, Sun-h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
170 Watched
2. The Classic (2003)
Rating:
7.6
71 Watched
3. Spellbound (2011)
Rating:
7.6
55 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 want to see
Rating:
6.2
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Secret Garden (2015)
Rating:
8.4
146 Watched
2. Personal Taste (2010)
Rating:
8.1
108 Watched
Rating:
9.2
68 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.9
12 Watched




Update feed

flover posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
XX (199 beauty items)
djjetz 4 months ago
alter posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
farahsaxount posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 3 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 6 months ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount voted for an image 7 months ago

asssslover 10 months, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

suralis 1 year ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year ago

jerryspring 1 year ago
cudion 1 year, 3 months ago
dearmark01 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 45 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer 1 year, 4 months ago
icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 11, 1982 South KoreaActress"


AdamantiumX voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Bene 2 years ago
Ultimo posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Ultimo posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago


Mad Mort voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Mad Mort voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

sonambulo 2 years, 9 months ago
pyosoojin 2 years, 9 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 11 months ago
1963 2 years, 11 months ago
girlsofmxgp 3 years ago
apo55a 3 years, 3 months ago
listalbob voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

maxxxis voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

musicnow 3 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »