Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)

Age: 36, born 25 September 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

29 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
6 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Born under the constellation of libra (84 items)
list by sara
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Bin Hyeon Videos


View all Bin Hyeon videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hyun Bin is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the television dramas My Name Is Kim Sam-soon (2005) and Secret Garden (2010-2011). Hyun was born and raised in Seoul. He has one older brother. He graduated from Chung-Ang University in 2004 where he majored in Theater Studies. Since 2009 he has been enrolled at the same university to obtain a master's degree.
Tags: Type B (1), Libra (1), AM Entertainment (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Actor (1), Born 1982 (1), Kim (1), Born In 1982 (1), Ghie7809 (1), Born In September (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
137 Watched
Rating:
7.9
50 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
88 Watched
2. Kidari ajeossi (2005)
Rating:
6.7
24 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
4. Late Autumn (2010)
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
5. Yeok-rin (2014)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kirithiga S Rajan rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Vilma Velkova rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
sofia lol rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
beariisk rated this 1/10 1 year, 10 months ago
CitizenErased voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Veronica Wolf rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
pedrin rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Innoxius Miles rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago