Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yasmine Amanda Bleeth

Age: 55, born 14 June 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Cerrito


Lists

118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
97 votes
Sensual Lovely Faces ยป1ยซ (23 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
83 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

41 votes
35 votes
31 votes
25 votes
24 votes

Description: Yasmine Bleeth, born in New York on June 14, 1968, to parents Philip and Carina, began her acting career at the tender age of six months. She was featured as the Johnson & Johnson baby in the infamous "No More Tears" shampoo commercial. By age 6, she appeared in a Max Factor campaign, which ultimately caught the eye of fashion photographer, Francesco Scavullo. At 12, Yasmine landed a role in the feature film Hey Babe! starring, opposite Buddy Hackett. Thus began her career in acting. Yasmine attended the United Nations International School in New York whilst juggling both a modeling and acting career. Already ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
2. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
845 Watched
3. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
821 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
436 Watched
Rating:
5.5
30 Watched
Rating:
9.2
16 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched




Update feed

franciscomaist voted for 2 images 4 days, 10 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 months ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 3 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

11ph22il voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

dailynail voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
cappe voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
tunasniff voted for an image 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

angel1983 voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

radiodjerik posted a image 1 year ago

fraserred voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

alter voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
k1cam3 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

anakin1985 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

wc2022 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

trandoshan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »