Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yûichi Nagashima

Stats

Birth Name: 長島 茂, Nagashima Shigeru

Age: 64, born 15 December 1957

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Photos


Description: Chō (チョー, born Shigeru Nagashima (長島 茂, Nagashima Shigeru), December 15, 1957) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Kōnosu, Saitama. His former stage name was Yūichi Nagashima (長島 雄一, Nagashima Yūichi). He is a graduate of the Nishogakusha University Department of Literature and received training at Bungakuza's research establishment and the Seinenza Theater Company before attaching himself to Production Baobab in 1986. He transferred to the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society in 2007. On August 23, 2006, he changed his stage name to Chō after his character in Tanken Boku no Machi. ... (more)
Tags: Short (1), Male (1), Martial Artist (1), Kickboxer (1), Cosplay (1), Cosplayer (1), Mix Martial Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
141 Watched
2. Redline (2010)
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched
Rating:
7.3
79 Watched
Rating:
7
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1241 Watched
Rating:
7.2
797 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
730 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
606 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

moviebuff posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago