Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Woo-ping Yuen

Stats

Birth Name: Yuen Woo Ping

Age: 77, born 1 January 1945

Country of origin: China


Photos


Tags: Chinese (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Drunken Master (1978)
Rating:
7.3
395 Watched
2. Iron Monkey (1993)
Rating:
7.5
159 Watched
Rating:
7.1
109 Watched
4. True Legend (2010)
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
Rating:
6.9
70 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Drunken Master (1978)
Rating:
7.3
395 Watched
Rating:
6.6
237 Watched
3. The Grandmaster (2013)
Rating:
6.9
185 Watched
4. Man of Tai Chi (2013)
Rating:
5.9
132 Watched
Rating:
6.6
100 Watched




Movies written by

1. Drunken Tai Chi (1984)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
2. Tai Chi II (1996)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
3. Wu Tang Master (1983)
Rating:
4.5
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.1
67 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9
2 Watched