Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김현중 / Kim Hyun Joong

Age: 30, born 16 July 1989

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Min-a Shin


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
Watch the throne (15 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim began his modeling career as a runway model and made his acting debut playing supporting roles in Korean dramas including A Gentleman's Dignity (2012). In 2013, he came to prominence as one of the main cast in the highly popular Korean dramas School 2013 and The Heirs. His roles in both films garnered him award nominations including Best New Actor in Television by the Baeksang Arts Awards. He later starred as the male lead in the box office hits film Friend: The Great Legacy (2013), The Con Artists (2014) and Twenty (2015). Kim Woo-bin (Kim Hyun-Joong) initially wanted to pursue a modeling career, since he was a high school ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1989 (1), Born In July (1), Asian (1), SidusHQ (1), Korean (1), Type A (1), Cancer (1), Kim (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
76 Watched
Rating:
6.9
40 Watched
Rating:
8.3
42 Watched
Rating:
8.7
33 Watched
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
2. Cha hyung-sa (2012)
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
3. Ki-sool-ja-deul (2014)
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tristan rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Dan Ong rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
lavenderblue11 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Gyumin rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
sopae rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Lee Memo rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"That ass"


Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"Ah! Korean boys ♥"


Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"OMG! What eye candy."


Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 10 months ago

"Oppa!"


Fae Tae voted for 30 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Fae Tae added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
SEXY KOREAN GUYS (23 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Angela Webb rated this 10/10 2 years ago
sofia lol rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 5/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sharluvsenergy rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
beariisk rated this 2/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Jia Jing Choy rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

Darthmasco voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

pedrin rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Kelly Ruiz rated this 9/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
BlackRobe rated this 9/10 3 years, 4 months ago
milagenovez rated this 2/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 4/10 3 years, 5 months ago