Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yang Min-ah (์–‘๋ฏผ์•„)

Age: 40, born 5 April 1984

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Woo-bin Kim


Lists

41 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
The Blushing Bride (377 items)
list by wendy
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
29 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (102 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (97 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 4 months ago
23 votes
The most beautiful woman of all time (100 items)
list by listal addict
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Min-a Shin Videos

mnet: Shin Mina's French Diary

220 Views

Added 13 years ago


Shin min ah in Paris

166 Views

Added 13 years ago


[COSMOPOLITAN] September 2013 COVER

146 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Shin Min-ah is a South Korean actress. She is best known for starring in television dramas A Love to Kill, My Girlfriend Is a Nine-Tailed Fox, Arang and the Magistrate and Oh My Venus. Shin Min-a began her career as a model for teen magazine KiKi in 1998, then appeared in several music videos for K-pop boyband g.o.d, until her acting debut in 2001. The newcomer quickly rose to stardom, through the high school martial arts comedy Volcano High with Jang Hyuk, and the college romance Madeleine with Jo In-sung. She took on a supporting role in Kim Jee-woon's film noir A Bittersweet Life, reuniting her with previous Beautiful Days c ... (more)
Tags: Korean (5), Asian (4), Actress (3), Beautiful (3), Lovely (3), Aries (2), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (2), Stunner (2), I Would Do Her (2), Natural Beauty (2), Born 1984 (2), Hot (2), Gorgeous (2), Stunning (2), Breathtaking (2), Female (2), Talented (2), Yang (1), Sweet (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
278 Watched
2. Sad Movie (2005)
Rating:
7
76 Watched
Rating:
6.4
62 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
71 Watched
Rating:
8.4
57 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.7
23 Watched




Update feed

JDF61 voted for 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

bloodmoon voted for 17 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

bloodmoon voted for 39 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

bloodmoon 9 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
farahsaxount posted a image 10 months ago

farahsaxount posted a image 10 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 10 months ago

noname2000 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 person items)
farahsaxount posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount 11 months, 1 week ago
igoeome 1 year, 1 month ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 2 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 2 months ago
jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

WellTester 1 year, 7 months ago
rico650 voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Darthmasco posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

iMickeyD voted for 5 images 2 years ago

iMickeyD 2 years ago
djjetz 2 years, 1 month ago
farahbear 2 years, 4 months ago
balthier added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Nobody Important 2 years, 5 months ago
Bo Na voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Edaenia 2 years, 6 months ago
4million 2 years, 7 months ago
rockbhai90 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

rpm3rd 2 years, 12 months ago
parryj voted for 96 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 3 years ago

time50 3 years, 2 months ago
time50 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

daeroncalanor 3 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »