Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Winston Duke

Age: 37, born 15 November 1986

Country of origin: Trinidad and Tobago

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Marvel Cast (118 items)
list by Nikki
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Movie...Black Panther...Main Actors/Guest Stars (26 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Winston Duke Videos

Winston Duke: The First Time

34 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Duke was born in Argyle, Trinidad & Tobago and moved to the U.S. with his mother and sister when he was nine years old. He graduated from Brighton High School in Rochester, New York in 2004. He started acting in theater productions for Portland Stage Company and Yale Repertory Theatre before being cast in Person of Interest. At Yale, he befriended fellow actor Lupita Nyong'o, with whom he would later star in Black Panther. Winston returned to his native Trinidad & Tobago in 2012 for the theatre production of An Echo in the Bone starring alongside actress Taromi Lourdes Joseph and directed by fellow Yale alumna Timmia He ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1023 Watched
Rating:
6.8
839 Watched
Rating:
7
731 Watched
4. Us
Rating:
6.6
404 Watched
Rating:
7.7
247 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.9
365 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Rylvan posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Humanwave 2 years, 2 months ago
clumsyart 2 years, 3 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 7 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Rylvan voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
kah 3 years, 2 months ago
Merlino 4 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive 4 years, 9 months ago
bluemelody 4 years, 10 months ago
Daniele 4 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Charles Smith!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"M'Baku "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Veilor 5 years, 8 months ago
angy91 5 years, 8 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Rachel 5 years, 8 months ago
MUZE 5 years, 9 months ago
Sasa 5 years, 9 months ago
Rylvan voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Black Panther (18 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
PotterGirl 5 years, 11 months ago
BAMF 5 years, 11 months ago
JohnRedwood 5 years, 11 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

Laurence3 5 years, 12 months ago
wisecracker 6 years ago
kiernan 6 years ago
Emmabell 6 years ago

« Prev12 Next »