Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Winston Leonard Spencer-Churchill

Born: 30 November 1874 Died: 24 January 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clementine Churchill


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Winston Churchill Videos

Behind the Scenes Funny Churchill Outtakes

64 Views

Added 9 years ago


Mini BIO - Winston Churchill

60 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

10 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Sir Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill was a British statesman, soldier, and writer who served as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from 1940 to 1945, during the Second World War, and again from 1951 to 1955. Apart from two years between 1922 and 1924, he was a Member of Parliament (MP) from 1900 to 1964 and represented a total of five constituencies. Ideologically an economic liberal and imperialist, he was for most of his career a member of the Conservative Party, which he led from 1940 to 1955. He was a member of the Liberal Party from 1904 to 1924. Of mixed English and American parentage, Churchill was born in Oxfordshi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3233 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1171 Watched
Rating:
7.1
531 Watched
Rating:
7.3
357 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
10
4 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
gingsss voted for an image 9 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"The two greatest politicians of the 20th century. Everyone owes them Freedom. Without them, Europe would be Nazi or Bolchevik. With them, I would quote President Wilson, who, if he had been listened t"


apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ncp voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

alfie22 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
browser posted 2 images 4 years ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Gary Oldman in Darkest Hour (2017) "


giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Wetzneer posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Wetzneer posted a video 5 years, 12 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 13 images [View All] 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »