Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Schallert

Stats

Birth Name: William Joseph Schallert

Born: 6 July 1922 Died: 8 May 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leah Waggner


Lists

12 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

William Schallert was an American actor who has appeared in many films and in such television series as "The Smurfs", "The Rat Patrol", "Gunsmoke", "The Patty Duke Show", "The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis", "The Waltons", "Bonanza", "Leave It to Beaver", "The Dick Van Dyke Show", "Love American Style", and "Get Smart".
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2851 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2274 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1925 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1805 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
2968 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1564 Watched
3. Beethoven's 2nd (1993)
Rating:
4.5
840 Watched
4. The Jerk (1979)
Rating:
7
500 Watched
Rating:
7.8
418 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

cooker added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)