Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Ragsdale

Stats

Birth Name: Robert William Ragsdale

Age: 60, born 19 January 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrea Ragsdale


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: El Dorado, Arkansas, USA. Siblings: Elizabeth Ragsdale and Gail Ragsdale Education: Hendrix College, Conway, Arkansas, USA. Spouse: Andrea Ragsdale (25 August 1999-to present) - 2 sons An American film and television actor best known for playing teen vampire slayer hero Charley Brewster in the 1985 horror vampire classic 'Fright Night' and as Herman Brooks on 'Herman's Head' from 1991-94. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2276 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1129 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
948 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fright Night (1985)
Rating:
7
574 Watched
Rating:
4.5
591 Watched
3. The Reaping (2007)
Rating:
5.6
452 Watched
Rating:
5.1
269 Watched
5. Broken City (2013)
Rating:
5.6
214 Watched