Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Petersen

Stats

Birth Name: William Louis Petersen

Age: 67, born 21 February 1953

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gina Cirone


Lists

94 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actors (293 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 9 years ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2506 Watched
2. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
496 Watched
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
Rating:
5.4
259 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
564 Watched
2. Manhunter (1986)
Rating:
7.2
522 Watched
3. Detachment (2012)
Rating:
7.6
351 Watched
4. Fear (1996)
Rating:
6
445 Watched
5. The Skulls (2000)
Rating:
5.4
401 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Actors (older) (809 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1985 (20 person items)

" as Richard Chance in To Live and Die in L.A."


Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1986 (20 person items)

" as Will Graham in Manhunter"


lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"William has 3 children:• Maite Nerea Petersen (1975);• ?• ?"


MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Natynka23 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (293 person items)