Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Hanna

Stats

Birth Name: William Denby Hanna

Born: 14 July 1910 Died: 22 March 2001

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Violet Blanch Wogatzke


Lists

71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Be Prepared - Celebrities (22 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes

Tags: American (1), Producer (1), Deceased (1), Animator (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2365 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2031 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1601 Watched
4. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1382 Watched
Rating:
6
655 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.8
2114 Watched
Rating:
4.6
975 Watched
Rating:
3.8
546 Watched
Rating:
6.8
370 Watched
5. Yogi Bear (2010)
Rating:
3.8
293 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2293 Watched
Rating:
3.8
546 Watched
3. Tom and Jerry (2021)
Rating:
5.1
78 Watched
Rating:
4.8
51 Watched
5. Quiet Please! (1945)
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2365 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2031 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1601 Watched
Rating:
7.4
268 Watched
Rating:
6.7
234 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
165 Watched
2. Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Rating:
7.1
105 Watched
Rating:
7.6
106 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched