Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Ford Gibson

Age: 72, born 17 March 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 64 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched
Rating:
7
8 want to see
Rating:
8.9
12 Watched




TV written by

1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
688 Watched
2. New Rose Hotel (1999)
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
12 want to see
6 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
75 own
Rating:
7.7
22 own
Rating:
7.5
18 own
5. Count Zero (1987)
Rating:
8
18 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
4. Cyberman (2001)
0 want to see