Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner

Age: 65, born 27 November 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kymberly Kalil


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 228 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
80 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

William Fichtner Videos

Alexander Mahone Breaking The Habit

93 Views

Added 11 years ago


Alex Mahone - Back Down

87 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

A small-town guy with a big heart, William Fichtner has been captivating the hearts of Western New Yorkers for decades. Bill was born in 1956 on Long Island, New York, raised in Cheektowaga, and graduated from Maryvale High School in 1974. His first roles were in soap operas such as As the World Turns (1956) and sitcoms like Grace al rojo vivo (1993). He has also been in films such as Armageddon (1998), Empire Falls (2005), uncredited in Sr. y Sra. Smith (2005) as 'The Marriage Counselor' and most recently El caballero oscuro (2008). A fan of the Buffalo Sabres, Bill always stays true to his roots.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7288 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5596 Watched
3. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4470 Watched
4. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3207 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2811 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2730 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
818 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.5
406 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cold Brook (2018)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Cold Brook (2018)
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Dark Knight (2008)2- Heat (1995)3- Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)4- Elysium (2013)5- Crash (2004)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"William Edward FichtnerAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Dutch; "


Laurence3 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Parasite!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Inception (2020) (12 movies items)

"Peter Browning!"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Virtuosity Ultraviolet Armageddon"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (228 person items)

"Drive Angry Ultraviolet Virtuosity"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago