Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William Cann Jr.

Born: 27 September 1920 Died: 11 February 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tippy Stringer Huntley


Lists

46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

William Conrad Videos

Frank Cannon Diet

100 Views

Added 10 years ago


Frank Cannon Tumbles

68 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

William Conrad was an American actor, producer and director whose career spanned five decades in radio, film and television. Conrad served as a fighter pilot in the United States Army Air Forces during World War II. He left the service at the rank of captain and as a producer-director of Armed Forces Radio Service.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Box (2009)
Rating:
5.2
723 Watched
Rating:
5.6
521 Watched
Rating:
6.7
271 Watched
4. The Killers (1946)
Rating:
7.8
224 Watched
Rating:
7.2
88 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
321 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
Rating:
7.5
200 Watched
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
Rating:
8
26 Watched
3. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
5. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
7 want to see
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
9.7
5 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see




Update feed

Georgini voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

SA-512 posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 55 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 51 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago