Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orville Willis Forte IV

Age: 53, born 17 June 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Olivia Modling


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
31 votes
Funny faces :p (18 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2015 (102 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Orville Willis Forte IV (born June 17, 1970), better known as Will Forte, is an American comedic actor and writer best known for his roles as a cast member on Saturday Night Live (2002–2010), the title character of its spin-off film MacGruber, Paul L'Astnamé in 30 Rock, and David Grant in Nebraska.
Tags: Actor (17), Male (3), Funny (2), Hilarious (2), American (2), Tv (1), SNL (1), Saturday Night Live (1), Talented (1), Last Man On Earth (1), Emmy Nominated (1), Parks And Recreation (1), The Falconer (1), Macgruber (1), Bearded (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1554 Watched
2. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1185 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1135 Watched
4. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.4
726 Watched
5. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.2
536 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
6.4
143 Watched
Rating:
6
52 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.2
266 Watched
2. Extreme Movie (2009)
Rating:
3.9
99 Watched
Rating:
4.7
88 Watched




Update feed

drugs voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Douglas Kenney - A Futile and Stupid Gesture "Between the magazine and the radio show, I barely had time for my other hobbies, like being a terrible husband." "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Will Forte & Olivia Modling ♥"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Orville Willis Forte IVAmerican Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter & Producer• English;• French-Canadian;• Irish;• Scottish;• German;• Swiss-German;• Dutch; "


Laurence3 voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Randy2 Episodes"


archer-mage posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Year of the Dog (79 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Emmabell posted 3 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Last Man on Earth (2015- ) Character: Phil Miller Previous TV Shows Starring Will Forte Saturday Night Live (2002-2012) Character: Various Characters"


Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago