Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Estes Nipper

Age: 43, born 21 October 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
60 votes
My middle name is now my surname (128 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
32 votes
Casting the rest of the Avengers (Marvel) (50 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Will Estes began his professional acting career in 1988. During 1988 and 1989 Will did many commercials and guest appearances on Network Television shows, including such popular shows as "Highway To Heaven," "General Hospital," and "Santa Barbara." Then, in the summer of 1989, the surprising news out of Hollywood was that a new Lassie show would be made for TV. This show would not be just any old Lassie re-tread, it would have the famous and incredibly talented Dee Wallace Stone playing the mother. And, even more surprising, her husband would be played by real-life husband Christopher Stone. Fur ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1636 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
836 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
5. Step by Step (1991)
Rating:
5.7
410 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3256 Watched
2. May (2003)
Rating:
6.7
395 Watched
3. U-571 (2000)
Rating:
6.1
468 Watched
Rating:
5.9
179 Watched
5. Dutch (1991)
Rating:
5.7
69 Watched




Update feed

jrf001 posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year ago
My middle name is now my surname (128 person items)

"William Estes Nipper"


matt added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Andrew Nayloss5 Episodes "