Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Age: 51, born 4 May 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Arielle Vandenberg


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
72 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
What's up with that face? (133 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Will grew up in Toronto, Canada. Having decided on a career in show business, he moved to New York City, where he was a struggling actor who made his film debut in Close Up (1996), produced by New York’s School of the Visual Arts. Various roles in other small budget films followed before Arnett got his first break with a guest appearance on Sex and the City. A regular role on The Mike O’Malley Show brought him more recognition, and soon he was landing guest spots on shows such as Boston Public, The Sopranos, Will & Grace, Law & Order: SVU and The Third Watch. In 2003, Arnett became a household name when he land ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5640 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2164 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
5. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1428 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4410 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3393 Watched
3. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
4. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1426 Watched
Rating:
6
1453 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
2. Flaked (2016)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Music




TV directed by

1. Flaked (2016)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)

"Emilio: A Vicious Moon Dog and Ruff's Rival.​"


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"William Emerson ArnettCanadian Actor, Comedian & Producer• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Dutch;• French; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Wolf Boss!"


rose77 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
yord added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Oscar!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"The voice of the Battle-Horse, a supernaturally powered-up version of my horse toy Oats."


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"The voice of the Battle-Horse, a supernaturally powered-up version of my horse toy Oats."


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Illusion: A Zoroark Pokemorph whose special attribute is giving people headaches with his confusing lore, he often blurts his supposed weakness (the fact he supposedly doesn't exist) to people he takes part in adventures with and has several self doubt issues, he is broody and angsty and in his half of the DA-Verse half of the Pokemon are types that capture humans and brainwash them, and the other half of the time they are bad role-models."


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Alea posted a image 3 years ago

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Cadillac Celebrates The 90th Annual Academy Awards "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Die Hard Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Richard Thornbug!"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Will Arnett, 'The Lego Batman Movie'"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

naimadahmer posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago