Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Age: 48, born 29 July 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Prince


Lists

112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
The list of men's tears... (41 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
44 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
where are they? (16 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard William "Wil" Wheaton III (born July 29, 1972) is an American actor, blogger, voice actor and writer. He is known for his portrayals of Wesley Crusher on the television series Star Trek: The Next Generation, Gordie Lachance in the film Stand by Me, Joey Trotta in Toy Soldiers, and for his recurring role as a fictionalized version of himself on the CBS sitcom The Big Bang Theory.
Tags: Writer (4), Born 1972 (3), Star Trek (3), American (3), Actor (2), Star Trek TNG (2), Prick (2), Geek (2), Handsome (2), Nerd (2), Cute (2), Wesley Crusher (1), I Would Do Him (1), Great Smile (1), Born In July (1), July 29 (1), Star Trek Movies (1), Instant Wood Creator (1), Blogger (1), Hateful (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4245 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3103 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1781 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1306 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2689 Watched
2. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2271 Watched
3. Flubber (1997)
Rating:
4.9
2314 Watched
Rating:
7.6
649 Watched
Rating:
6.1
547 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
13 own
Rating:
7.2
6 own
Rating:
6.5
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
8.2
10 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (26 person items)

"4.4 Paradise Role: Floyd Hansen"


Laurence3 voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years ago
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)