Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Age: 63, born 13 November 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

550 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 96 comments
222 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
170 votes
Celebrities as Disney Characters (16 items)
list by Alix
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
119 votes
Disney by Annie Leibovitz (14 items)
list by Marianna
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments

Whoopi Goldberg Videos



Photos

9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Caryn Elaine Johnson, best known as Whoopi Goldberg (/ˈhwʊpi/; born November 13, 1955) is an American comedian, actress, singer-songwriter, political activist, author and talk show host. Although Goldberg made her film debut in the avant-garde ensemble film Citizen: I'm Not Losing My Mind, I'm Giving It Away (1982), her breakthrough role was playing Celie, a mistreated black woman in the Deep South in the period drama film The Color Purple (1985). She played Oda Mae Brown – a wacky psychic helping a slain man (Patrick Swayze) save his lover (Demi Moore) – in the romantic fantasy film Ghost (1990) for which she won th ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (15), Born 1955 (10), Comedian (7), Oscar Winner (5), Female (5), Comedienne (4), Star Trek TNG (4), Black (4), Funny (4), Actor (4), Star Trek (4), Atheist (3), Sister Act (3), Rat Race (3), Comedy (3), Scorpio (3), Voice Actor (3), Intelligent (2), Star Trek Movies (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7234 Watched
Rating:
8
3451 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2725 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2821 Watched
Rating:
6
2498 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.4
1421 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1233 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.5
980 Watched




Music




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Books

1. Book
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies written by




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nikki added this to a list 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

imanshole added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
African-American Milestones in Movies and TV (27 person items)

"First African-American to host the Academy Awards solo: Whoopi Goldberg (1994) "


EmmaBell posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Star Studded Hoarders!!! (24 person items)

"Whoopi Goldberg has one of the most colorful and crazy footwear collections in all of Hollywood. "


sasha25 added this to a list 12 months ago
Stars and A Character they Voice (22 person items)

"Whoopi Goldberg as Fantasy the Book "


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
compcua posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 1986 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Whoopi Goldberg, The Color Purple! Nominees: Anne Bancroft - Agnes of God Frances McDormand - Blood Simple Geraldine Page - The Trip to Bountiful Meryl Streep - Out of Africa"


filmbuilder added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2003) (9 movies items)

"Mistress Shaw!"


Voldie voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actresses (101 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Beautiful Women (760 beauty items)
compcua voted for 2 images 2 years ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
The Disney Factor (150 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years ago
Who's the best Kida ? (38 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Gramma Tala!"



« Prev12 Next »