Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley Studie

Age: 76, born 17 December 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maura Studi


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Wes Studi Videos


View all Wes Studi videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wesley Studi (Cherokee: ᏪᏌ ᏍᏚᏗ; born December 17, 1947) is a Native American (Cherokee Nation) actor and film producer. He has garnered critical acclaim and awards throughout his career, particularly for his portrayal of Native Americans in film. He has appeared in Academy Award-winning films, such as Dances with Wolves (1990) and The Last of the Mohicans (1992), and in the Academy Award-nominated films Geronimo: An American Legend (1993) and The New World (2005). He is also known for portraying Sagat in Street Fighter (1994). Other films he has appeared in are Hostiles, Heat, Mystery Men, Avatar, A Million Ways to Die ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5279 Watched
2. Heat
Rating:
7.8
2253 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1898 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1315 Watched
5. The New World (2006)
Rating:
6.5
897 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.6
974 Watched
3. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
8
393 Watched
4. Hell on Wheels (2011)
Rating:
7.5
126 Watched
Rating:
6.4
146 Watched




Music




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2022 (Male) (25 person items)

" Lito - A Love Song "You still play?""


yellowhair posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Pocahontas Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Chief Powhatan!"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Mystery Men Street Fighter Deep Rising"