Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley A. Ramsey

Age: 41, born 6 October 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

27 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
A 'Charmed' Life. (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
born in year 1977 (145 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
3 - You Caught My Eye In . . . [Actor Scrapbook] (108 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wes Ramsey’s love for acting began at age 12, from that time on he knew acting would be his profession. After spending 7 years on stage at Louisville’s Walden Theatre, he enrolled and was accepted in New York’s prestigious Juilliard School in 1996. While in New York, he continued his training until he graduated in 2000 as a member of the “29th” group to have completed the program. With a combined 10 years experience on stage, Ramsey turned his focus toward learning about the camera in the world of daytime television as Sam Spencer on CBS’s Emmy Award winning series, Guiding Light. After two successful years, Wes ... (more)
Tags: Louisville (1), Born 1977 (1), Born In 1977 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4195 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3516 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
167 Watched
Rating:
5.9
32 Watched
Rating:
4.8
7 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched
Rating:
4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
2- You're Awesome As... (21 person items)

"Owen Days of Our Lives Date Added: May 2009 Owen was a ditz hired by a major crime family to kidnap the fiancee of an a character in another powerful family. He wanted to play hero to her but he was an idiot. He was awesome at being what the role called for. lolz"