Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy K. Schaal

Age: 65, born 2 July 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

60 votes
Badass Chicks On TV (87 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Movie Star who appreciate fans! (64 items)
list by shotgunbear
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Wendy K. Schaal (born July 2, 1954) is an American actress and voice-over artist best known for her work in Joe Dante films such as Innerspace, The 'Burbs and Small Soldiers. Since 2005, she has primarily worked in cartoon voice acting, most notably voicing Francine Smith in the animated comedy American Dad!.
Tags: Comdian (1), Female (1), American (1), Actress (1), Voice Actor (1), Born 1954 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5236 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4212 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
6
1761 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1327 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1183 Watched
Rating:
6.4
607 Watched
Rating:
4.9
636 Watched
Rating:
6.5
441 Watched
Rating:
6.2
393 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
SwornShadow posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago