Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wendy Carlos

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Carlos

Age: 81, born 14 November 1939

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Wendy Carlos is an American composer and electronic musician. She gained fame for playing on synthesizers, which was a new instrument at the time. Though her early albums were interpretations of the works of classical composers, she later released original compositions.
Tags: Musician (1), Composer (1), American (1), Electronic Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
24 own
Rating:
9
5 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own
5. Tron
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.5
135 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Stehako rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago