Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendell Edward Pierce

Age: 60, born 8 December 1963

Country of origin: United States


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
best characters of THE WIRE (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (71 items)
list by Ville
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actor, best known for his work in HBO dramas, including his portrayals of Detective Bunk Moreland in The Wire, trombonist Antoine Batiste in Treme and "Michael Davenport" in Waiting to Exhale.
Tags: American (2), U (1), Actor (1), Born 1966 (1), Born In 1966 (1), From New Orleans (1), Second Banana (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1513 Watched
2. Sleepers (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1312 Watched
3. Ray (2004)
Rating:
7.2
1023 Watched
Rating:
5.4
983 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1004 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
794 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
3. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
640 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
5. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
434 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Horrible Bosses (2011)2- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)3- Sleepers (1996)4- The Gift (2015)5- Ray (2004)"


iFatimah added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)